Skip to main content

eBay

What sells best on eBay Live: top products

See what sells best on eBay Live: top products by captured 30-day revenue, with sales, median and average sold price. Generic words and shop names removed.

Analysis by Jordan O'ConnorAs of Capture began

Captured sales
2,591,192
Captured revenue
$178,391,705

Top 100 eBay Live products by 30-day revenue

Captured eBay Live sales in the previous 30 days, as of October 5, 2026. Search or select a column heading to reorder the table.

Captured sales only: Resellbot's eBay Live capture began on March 23, 2026 and is partial, so these figures describe the sales it captured, not the whole of eBay Live. Each list in the feed is the top 250 rows by revenue for a 30-day window; tables show up to 100 rows with at least 20 captured sales. The 100 products shown account for 11.0% of the sales captured in this window; the feed's whole top-250 list covers 24.6%. Generic one-word titles and shop names are removed. Products are grouped from listing titles, so a sale counts here only when its title matches a listed product.

Swipe sideways to see more columns.

1 30th celebration booster pack† $22,774,556 36 $4.99 $135,563 <0.01%
2 pyt 10x 2025 26† $1,626,474 27 $249 $52,467 <0.01%
3 c20 1923 20 saint gaudens double eagle gold ms64 $1,331,798 304 $4,392 $4,381 0.01%
4 tcg breaks $1,167,126 12,338 $85 $94.60 0.48%
5 w063 rolex gmt master ii 116713ln 40mm 2007 2019 watch only wrist 7 5 $1,130,192 65 $17,500 $17,388 <0.01%
6 nba random team break $1,121,147 7,411 $105 $151 0.29%
7 alpha domes domes rt $938,663 2,465 $240 $381 0.10%
8 pfootball sports breaks $895,578 10,802 $74.54 $82.91 0.42%
9 oz troy silver $893,284 141 $6,400 $6,335 <0.01%
10 surprise set vipcoins $853,224 14,744 $46 $57.87 0.57%
11 coins bullion $838,759 7,761 $72 $108 0.30%
12 no rockets alpha domes $815,744 743 $676 $1,098 0.03%
13 random team product $689,000 10,884 $55 $63.30 0.42%
14 alpha domes domes random $637,736 1,289 $283 $495 0.05%
15 random team multi sport $586,422 7,504 $69 $78.15 0.29%
16 pokemon bg† $513,762 5,602 $16 $91.71 0.22%
17 pokemon sealed $456,011 5,519 $50 $82.63 0.21%
18 no cancellations $451,688 4,921 $21 $91.79 0.19%
19 pokemon tcg sealed $445,603 5,766 $47 $77.28 0.22%
20 sale 2026 $428,120 3,590 $69 $119 0.14%
21 nfl random team break $414,559 10,718 $25 $38.68 0.41%
22 2026 bowman chrome delight $345,209 1,870 $141 $184 0.07%
23 pyt 12x 2026 bowman† $336,481 279 $89 $848 0.01%
24 nfl floors graded card $333,697 270 $820 $1,236 0.01%
25 random division gdl full $330,530 3,750 $52.50 $88.14 0.14%
26 alpha domes domes all $329,464 622 $349 $530 0.02%
27 break alpha domes domes $328,350 947 $220 $347 0.04%
28 louis vuitton $315,406 730 $260 $432 0.03%
29 pokemon character break spot $313,501 7,912 $28 $39.62 0.31%
30 nba floors graded card $310,205 268 $820 $1,157 0.01%
31 world record breaks pokemon $291,107 767 $217 $380 0.03%
32 assorted perfume colognes giftexpress $280,269 9,157 $24 $30.61 0.35%
33 sports card $273,361 10,947 $8 $24.97 0.42%
34 trading card product $273,013 6,181 $18 $44.17 0.24%
35 pokemon card w1 $260,152 5,782 $36 $44.99 0.22%
36 trading card show $247,579 1,732 $50 $143 0.07%
37 ashton ghost $245,524 3,702 $44 $66.32 0.14%
38 rolex submariner date 40mm $241,428 20 $12,975 $12,071 <0.01%
39 half case box bowman $236,027 1,548 $122 $152 0.06%
40 cc t99 shown screen 10 4 $232,850 2,308 $53.50 $101 0.09%
41 box break cm $219,250 3,279 $53 $66.86 0.13%
42 c17 1908 20 no motto double eagle gold ms64 pcgs $216,862 50 $4,350 $4,337 <0.01%
43 mlb floors graded card $215,564 280 $525 $770 0.01%
44 2026 topps flagship football† $215,417 1,078 $22 $115 0.04%
45 poke katie $214,734 1,888 $26 $114 0.07%
46 open face instant reveal $214,636 8,694 $20 $24.69 0.34%
47 528 2026 bowman chrome baseball 2x boxes delight† $209,996 815 $23.99 $136 0.03%
48 pokemon card† $204,566 3,410 $10 $59.99 0.13%
49 ungraded single $203,359 490 $178 $415 0.02%
50 sat poke $201,867 979 $153 $206 0.04%
51 c19 1925 20 liberty double eagle gold ms64 ngc $201,568 44 $4,589 $4,581 <0.01%
52 fine silver $198,415 2,181 $67 $90.97 0.08%
53 slab singles packs $190,550 3,886 $16 $49.04 0.15%
54 raw trading card single $189,996 7,358 $11 $25.82 0.28%
55 fri poke $182,902 1,005 $115 $182 0.04%
56 bowman chrome baseball $177,754 3,699 $40 $48.05 0.14%
57 cartier santos 40mm $176,812 58 $3,100 $3,048 <0.01%
58 chanel attraction luxury handbags $174,154 121 $1,400 $1,439 <0.01%
59 full case box bowman $173,223 774 $212 $224 0.03%
60 break box topps chrome $171,168 1,238 $78 $138 0.05%
61 amazing coin $170,613 441 $105 $387 0.02%
62 va tdk sealed product $169,475 2,580 $40 $65.69 0.10%
63 card condition $168,196 815 $84 $206 0.03%
64 qq coins $165,186 1,513 $69 $109 0.06%
65 pyp 2x 2025 26† $155,710 30 $124 $3,621 <0.01%
66 vintage sports card auctions $153,118 560 $95 $273 0.02%
67 rip electrified repack atomic $152,500 73 $2,500 $2,089 <0.01%
68 pokemon slabs $150,828 1,759 $42 $85.75 0.07%
69 no rocket alpha domes $149,828 64 $2,149 $2,341 <0.01%
70 magic pack card $148,539 8,635 $11.99 $17.20 0.33%
71 nba ncaa random team $148,132 2,385 $57 $62.11 0.09%
72 sports card wax $145,251 7,643 $13 $19 0.29%
73 tdk ca singles $140,253 12,984 $5 $10.80 0.50%
74 hd el1339 $138,470 122 $679 $1,135 <0.01%
75 pack rip† $137,490 558 $13 $246 0.02%
76 break aj bowman $134,495 1,040 $115 $129 0.04%
77 box topps chrome update $132,926 471 $220 $282 0.02%
78 pristine basketball auctions $131,470 2,185 $41 $60.17 0.08%
79 mystery bags coins collectibles $129,616 1,752 $71 $73.98 0.07%
80 nfl ncaa random team $128,203 953 $130 $135 0.04%
81 random team gdl full $127,206 3,679 $19 $34.58 0.14%
82 2x 2026 bowman chrome $126,871 2,384 $49 $53.22 0.09%
83 rolex datejust 36mm silver $123,804 24 $4,226 $5,159 <0.01%
84 no rockets alpha dome $122,228 138 $631 $886 <0.01%
85 10 alpha domes domes $122,142 115 $780 $1,062 <0.01%
86 2025 26 topps chrome update yellow refractor 9 275 christian braun 115† $121,655 44 $89 $2,253 <0.01%
87 pokemon evening $121,640 2,709 $33 $44.90 0.10%
88 bowman chrome breakers $120,370 699 $158 $172 0.03%
89 one piece character break $119,804 2,898 $32 $41.34 0.11%
90 wed poke $119,119 731 $110 $163 0.03%
91 n01 1934 1000 federal reserve note pcgs fr 2211 g chicago $116,550 29 $3,650 $4,019 <0.01%
92 sun pokestream $116,162 589 $132 $197 0.02%
93 coin bullion $116,010 1,116 $72 $104 0.04%
94 cb j99 shown screen 10 4 $115,914 1,812 $16 $63.97 0.07%
95 random team gdl mini $113,763 5,355 $13.50 $21.24 0.21%
96 alpha domes domes no $112,258 82 $903 $1,369 <0.01%
97 tues poke $110,771 607 $98 $182 0.02%
98 break full case mystery $108,765 1,054 $85 $103 0.04%
99 w077 tudor black bay 79660 39mm 2026 b p wrist 8 $108,703 23 $3,950 $4,726 <0.01%
100 morgan silver $106,676 1,417 $71 $75.28 0.05%

† Includes unusually high-priced sales: the row's average sold price is more than 5 times its median, so a few very expensive sales carry its revenue.

Revenue bars are scaled to the 95th-percentile row; a bar at full width is at or above it, so one very large row cannot flatten the rest.

Top-selling eBay Live products: quick facts from the previous 30 days

Here are the leaders and useful comparisons from the table above. These answers update with each new daily snapshot.

Which product had the most captured eBay Live revenue?
30th celebration booster pack$22.8M revenue · 36 sales · includes unusually high-priced sales
Which product made the most captured eBay Live sales?
surprise set vipcoins14,744 sales · 0.57% of captured Live sales · $853.2K revenue
Which top product had the highest median sold price?
w063 rolex gmt master ii 116713ln 40mm 2007 2019 watch only wrist 7 5$17,500 median sold price across 65 sales · rows marked † are not considered
How much captured product revenue came from the top five?
The five highest-revenue productsAccounted for 52.1% of revenue across the 100 products shown · 2 of the five include unusually high-priced sales
What share of captured eBay Live sales do these products cover?
The products shown11% of captured Live sales · titles are grouped into products
What did the middle of the product list look like?
The middle result$194.5K revenue · 1,531 sales · $84.50 median sold price across the 90 products without the † mark
How many top eBay Live products include unusually high-priced sales?
10 of 100 products shownTheir average sold price is more than 5 times their median, so a few large sales lift their revenue rank
Which product leads once rows marked † are set aside?
c20 1923 20 saint gaudens double eagle gold ms64$1.3M revenue · 304 sales

Top-selling eBay Live products: volume against price

Revenue rank gives the order. The chart shows whether each product got there through many lower-priced sales or fewer expensive ones. Rows marked † are left out of it.

Top-selling eBay Live products by captured sales and median sold price

Compare high-volume products with higher-ticket ones. Rows marked † are left out.

  • Bubble size: Captured revenue
  • Dashed lines: 1,531 sales · $84.50 median price
$30 $100 $300 $1K $3K $10K 100 300 1K 3K 10K

surprise set vipcoins is the high-volume example at 14,744 captured sales and a $46 median sold price. w063 rolex gmt master ii 116713ln 40mm 2007 2019 watch only wrist 7 5 is the higher-ticket example at a $17,500 median across 65 sales.

Both axes use log scales so smaller and larger results stay readable together. Dashed lines mark the middle sales count and median sold price across the 90 products without the high-price flag. The bubbles show the 18 highest-revenue of them. The 10 rows marked † are left out so a few very expensive sales cannot stand in for a typical result.

View plotted values
NameValueDetail
c20 1923 20 saint gaudens double eagle gold ms64304 sales · $4,392 median sold price$1.3M captured revenue · 0.01% of captured Live sales
tcg breaks12,338 sales · $85 median sold price$1.2M captured revenue · 0.48% of captured Live sales
w063 rolex gmt master ii 116713ln 40mm 2007 2019 watch only wrist 7 565 sales · $17,500 median sold price$1.1M captured revenue · <0.01% of captured Live sales
nba random team break7,411 sales · $105 median sold price$1.1M captured revenue · 0.29% of captured Live sales
alpha domes domes rt2,465 sales · $240 median sold price$938.7K captured revenue · 0.1% of captured Live sales
pfootball sports breaks10,802 sales · $74.54 median sold price$895.6K captured revenue · 0.42% of captured Live sales
oz troy silver141 sales · $6,400 median sold price$893.3K captured revenue · <0.01% of captured Live sales
surprise set vipcoins14,744 sales · $46 median sold price$853.2K captured revenue · 0.57% of captured Live sales
coins bullion7,761 sales · $72 median sold price$838.8K captured revenue · 0.3% of captured Live sales
no rockets alpha domes743 sales · $676 median sold price$815.7K captured revenue · 0.03% of captured Live sales
random team product10,884 sales · $55 median sold price$689K captured revenue · 0.42% of captured Live sales
alpha domes domes random1,289 sales · $283 median sold price$637.7K captured revenue · 0.05% of captured Live sales
random team multi sport7,504 sales · $69 median sold price$586.4K captured revenue · 0.29% of captured Live sales
pokemon sealed5,519 sales · $50 median sold price$456K captured revenue · 0.21% of captured Live sales
no cancellations4,921 sales · $21 median sold price$451.7K captured revenue · 0.19% of captured Live sales
pokemon tcg sealed5,766 sales · $47 median sold price$445.6K captured revenue · 0.22% of captured Live sales
sale 20263,590 sales · $69 median sold price$428.1K captured revenue · 0.14% of captured Live sales
nfl random team break10,718 sales · $25 median sold price$414.6K captured revenue · 0.41% of captured Live sales

How to read the top-selling eBay Live products

As of October 5, 2026, Resellbot had captured 2,591,192 eBay Live sales worth $178.4M in the previous 30 days. The table ranks the 100 products with the most captured revenue, and 30th celebration booster pack leads with $22.8M from 36 sales, although its average sold price of $135,563 is more than 5 times its median of $4.99.

These are captured sales only. Resellbot's eBay Live capture began on March 23, 2026 and is partial, so the numbers describe what it saw, not the whole of eBay Live. The feed lists the top 250 products by revenue; this table shows the first 100 with at least 20 captured sales. The 100 products shown account for 11.0% of the sales captured in this window; the feed's whole top-250 list covers 24.6%. Generic one-word titles and shop names are removed. Products are grouped from listing titles, so a sale counts here only when its title matches a listed product.

Revenue leaders and the high-price flag

The three highest-revenue products are 30th celebration booster pack ($22.8M from 36 sales, †), pyt 10x 2025 26 ($1.6M from 27 sales, †), and c20 1923 20 saint gaudens double eagle gold ms64 ($1.3M from 304 sales).

10 of the 100 products shown carry a †. Their average sold price is more than 5 times their median, which means a small number of very expensive sales lifted their revenue. The table ranks by revenue, so they stay in it, but they say less about everyday demand than their median sold price does. Setting them aside, c20 1923 20 saint gaudens double eagle gold ms64 leads with $1.3M from 304 sales.

Volume versus price

surprise set vipcoins made the most captured sales, 14,744, which is 0.57% of everything captured in the window, at a median sold price of $46. w063 rolex gmt master ii 116713ln 40mm 2007 2019 watch only wrist 7 5 has the highest median sold price among products without the flag: $17,500 across 65 sales.

Across the 90 products without the flag, the middle product captured $194.5K in revenue from 1,531 sales at a $84.50 median sold price. Read that row, not the leader, as a rough size for a typical entry on this list.

Reading product rankings

Product names are grouped from listing titles, so different wording can split one product across rows, and only 11% of captured sales match a product shown here. Generic one-word titles and shop names are removed. Compare the median and average columns before you treat a product's revenue as typical. Capture is partial and the window is 30 days, so treat every figure as a snapshot as of October 5, 2026, not a forecast.

Questions about this eBay Live data

What is the top product on eBay Live by revenue?
30th celebration booster pack had the most captured eBay Live revenue in the 30 days to October 5, 2026: $22.8M from 36 sales. Its average sold price is more than 5 times its median, so a few high-priced sales drive that total. Among products without that flag, c20 1923 20 saint gaudens double eagle gold ms64 leads with $1.3M.
Which product made the most sales on eBay Live?
surprise set vipcoins made the most captured sales, 14,744, or 0.57% of the sales Resellbot captured in the window, at a median sold price of $46.
What does the dagger mark in the table mean?
A † marks a row that includes unusually high-priced sales: its average sold price is more than 5 times its median price. 10 of the 100 products in the table carry it. Compare the median and average columns to judge a typical sale.
How much of eBay Live do these products cover?
Only part of it. Resellbot's eBay Live capture began on March 23, 2026 and is partial, so these are captured sales, not the whole of eBay Live. The 100 products shown account for 11.0% of the sales captured in this window; the feed's whole top-250 list covers 24.6%. Generic one-word titles and shop names are removed. Products are grouped from listing titles, so a sale counts here only when its title matches a listed product. The figures are as of October 5, 2026.

More articles

Top eBay Live sellers by 30-day revenue

See the top eBay Live sellers by captured 30-day revenue, with sales, median and average sold price, and share of Live sales. Seller handles link to eBay.