Skip to main content

eBay

Top eBay Live sellers by 30-day revenue

See the top eBay Live sellers by captured 30-day revenue, with sales, median and average sold price, and share of Live sales. Seller handles link to eBay.

Analysis by Jordan O'ConnorAs of Capture began

Captured sales
2,591,192
Captured revenue
$178,391,705

Top 100 eBay Live sellers by 30-day revenue

Captured eBay Live sales in the previous 30 days, as of October 5, 2026. Search or select a column heading to reorder the table.

Captured sales only: Resellbot's eBay Live capture began on March 23, 2026 and is partial, so these figures describe the sales it captured, not the whole of eBay Live. Each list in the feed is the top 250 rows by revenue for a 30-day window; tables show up to 100 rows with at least 20 captured sales. The 100 sellers shown account for 40.8% of the sales captured in this window; the feed's whole top-250 list covers 62.9%.

Swipe sideways to see more columns.

1 arcanearchive† $23,348,779 2,996 $146 $7,335 0.12%
2 happyjewelers $10,299,737 2,478 $2,288 $4,148 0.10%
3 vookum $10,086,816 1,668 $4,100 $6,047 0.06%
4 blezsportscards $8,557,776 39,663 $120 $216 1.5%
5 viprips $6,052,045 53,719 $57 $113 2.1%
6 pfootballpete4dhx $4,281,070 40,185 $71 $105 1.6%
7 tombstonecollectibles† $2,966,385 1,693 $79 $1,133 0.07%
8 filthbombbreaks $2,886,756 26,950 $39 $107 1.0%
9 tannerandco† $2,806,674 408 $175 $6,879 0.02%
10 the33club $2,745,279 75,113 $25 $36.55 2.9%
11 pcbhobby $2,716,449 37,940 $26 $71.59 1.5%
12 blackgoldsportscards $2,462,362 37,264 $46 $66 1.4%
13 breakscenter $1,982,503 44,539 $21 $44.51 1.7%
14 cravecollect $1,782,606 7,610 $50 $234 0.29%
15 monagifts $1,580,377 37,282 $30 $42.39 1.4%
16 esh_cardz $1,570,476 1,206 $285 $1,293 0.05%
17 primetimesportsframing $1,550,063 42,271 $19 $36.58 1.6%
18 nvcoinhq $1,461,649 13,027 $73 $112 0.50%
19 mrwikd $1,408,778 432 $1,975 $3,261 0.02%
20 calbest† $1,376,820 320 $212 $4,049 0.01%
21 otiasports $1,328,820 26,790 $26 $49.60 1.0%
22 lasordascardhouse $1,265,071 3,966 $290 $319 0.15%
23 mbarrcoins $1,220,200 9,661 $72 $126 0.37%
24 swissice $1,179,180 649 $670 $1,817 0.03%
25 ryans_cardhouse $1,133,470 6,286 $111 $176 0.24%
26 centralhype† $1,021,658 2,502 $70 $408 0.10%
27 hertelscoins $1,005,259 13,117 $44 $76.64 0.51%
28 225breakers $912,131 18,414 $25 $49.53 0.71%
29 imperialcoinexchange $884,583 4,944 $98 $179 0.19%
30 purewatches $863,727 165 $3,950 $5,235 <0.01%
31 hobbyshopbreaks $858,333 12,436 $40 $68.34 0.48%
32 gamedaylegends $816,118 14,128 $26 $53.57 0.55%
33 nkygoldandsilver $811,212 7,784 $60 $104 0.30%
34 otbreaks $779,160 12,410 $51 $62.78 0.48%
35 paradisecardbreaks† $776,394 3,818 $16 $162 0.15%
36 card-shop-live $728,070 10,546 $26.99 $53.80 0.41%
37 bigfootcoinsandbullion $716,096 8,168 $49 $87.67 0.32%
38 mint_memorabilia $711,519 7,212 $37 $85.80 0.28%
39 wethehobby $694,839 5,930 $59 $113 0.23%
40 truestluxury $681,946 460 $1,425 $1,482 0.02%
41 fabricatorsforge $677,666 20,913 $19 $32.34 0.81%
42 ogjewelers† $662,548 1,156 $102 $573 0.04%
43 onlycardsbreaks $658,610 10,979 $46 $59.99 0.42%
44 gghobbytcg $645,940 21,287 $19 $30.34 0.82%
45 cardvaultbreaks $641,630 7,811 $60 $82.09 0.30%
46 gametimecardz $604,703 2,996 $40 $167 0.12%
47 lilpullman $604,165 14,869 $29 $40.63 0.57%
48 everydaycoins $592,856 4,888 $80 $121 0.19%
49 covertcollect† $564,761 5,746 $17 $98.29 0.22%
50 reservedluxury $564,708 399 $700 $1,415 0.02%
51 joshodeezy $557,120 19,971 $13.50 $27.85 0.77%
52 revivalluxury $556,010 406 $1,075 $1,369 0.02%
53 magnoliacoin $552,945 5,097 $57 $108 0.20%
54 thepullpenlive $543,711 6,354 $71 $85.57 0.25%
55 xpcollect $528,465 5,554 $50 $95.13 0.21%
56 callawaygolfpreowned $519,047 2,365 $180 $219 0.09%
57 fandomtrade $493,865 15,490 $17 $29.48 0.60%
58 kruseluxauctions $492,981 3,564 $64 $138 0.14%
59 toycabal $486,629 13,665 $12.52 $35.61 0.53%
60 hobby_legends $484,990 9,985 $10.50 $48.57 0.39%
61 ariluxury $483,910 123 $1,400 $3,934 <0.01%
62 worldsbestdeals $470,909 63,069 $6 $7.47 2.4%
63 honeyholecollect $469,286 9,236 $47 $50.79 0.36%
64 supremecardshop† $465,491 4,254 $21 $109 0.16%
65 bfxt4468 $464,394 499 $750 $931 0.02%
66 freshwaxbreaks $456,411 11,208 $34 $40.72 0.43%
67 the_attraction $454,210 370 $767 $1,228 0.01%
68 jewelrydistrictauctions $450,828 627 $520 $719 0.02%
69 luxury_bagparty $444,945 448 $750 $993 0.02%
70 topdeckkeep $420,714 18,925 $8 $22.15 0.73%
71 bwacards $420,613 6,200 $39 $67.84 0.24%
72 makeyoubidup $412,600 2,338 $50 $176 0.09%
73 quickshipelectronics $410,088 673 $300 $510 0.03%
74 nevadacoinmart $403,420 11,941 $12 $33.78 0.46%
75 noahtaylor_collects $402,983 5,609 $29 $71.85 0.22%
76 r_and_e_toolsandhome $389,637 4,324 $57 $88.07 0.17%
77 breaksntakes $384,074 11,323 $13.38 $33.87 0.44%
78 sjcardslive $375,412 5,627 $19 $65.71 0.22%
79 eleventedmetals $365,615 2,490 $80 $147 0.10%
80 big-box-gaming $357,172 1,172 $106 $297 0.05%
81 saconde_luxe $356,328 716 $392 $498 0.03%
82 curated_collects $347,279 13,158 $13.04 $26.39 0.51%
83 mkbarzmint $343,458 1,762 $64.79 $195 0.07%
84 guaranteecellular $342,120 1,992 $111 $172 0.08%
85 diamondfactorymiami† $340,535 745 $62 $457 0.03%
86 orangegorillacollectibles $333,342 5,050 $61 $66.01 0.19%
87 keycardsllc $327,880 9,596 $10 $34.17 0.37%
88 the-coin-chest_com $323,911 1,515 $148 $214 0.06%
89 jzl.enterprises $321,249 196 $1,313 $1,639 <0.01%
90 modemanioutlet $316,737 793 $279 $397 0.03%
91 luckyvaultus $315,589 3,778 $48 $83.53 0.15%
92 timetitans $309,230 59 $4,000 $5,241 <0.01%
93 artistalleycomics $304,780 13,825 $8 $22.05 0.53%
94 goldandsilverbrokers $304,597 3,605 $64.80 $84.49 0.14%
95 elementcoinssc $291,420 2,289 $97 $127 0.09%
96 vaultshowofficial $291,284 8,307 $29 $35.06 0.32%
97 columbiasportscard $286,637 2,667 $47 $76.66 0.10%
98 indycoindealer $285,780 4,808 $49 $59.39 0.19%
99 lodabros $283,207 8,714 $17 $32.45 0.34%
100 discovered_goods01 $282,932 3,773 $66 $74.99 0.15%

† Includes unusually high-priced sales: the row's average sold price is more than 5 times its median, so a few very expensive sales carry its revenue.

Revenue bars are scaled to the 95th-percentile row; a bar at full width is at or above it, so one very large row cannot flatten the rest.

Top eBay Live sellers: quick facts from the previous 30 days

Here are the leaders and useful comparisons from the table above. These answers update with each new daily snapshot.

Which seller had the most captured eBay Live revenue?
arcanearchive$23.3M revenue · 2,996 sales · includes unusually high-priced sales
Which seller made the most captured eBay Live sales?
the33club75,113 sales · 2.9% of captured Live sales · $2.7M revenue
Which top seller had the highest median sold price?
vookum$4,100 median sold price across 1,668 sales · rows marked † are not considered
How much captured seller revenue came from the top five?
The five highest-revenue sellersAccounted for 42.7% of revenue across the 100 sellers shown · 1 of the five includes unusually high-priced sales
How much of captured eBay Live sales did the ten busiest sellers shown make?
The ten sellers with the most salesMade 18.2% of the 2,591,192 sales captured in the window
What did the middle of the seller list look like?
The middle result$548.3K revenue · 6,243 sales · $54 median sold price across the 90 sellers without the † mark
How many top eBay Live sellers include unusually high-priced sales?
10 of 100 sellers shownTheir average sold price is more than 5 times their median, so a few large sales lift their revenue rank
Which seller leads once rows marked † are set aside?
happyjewelers$10.3M revenue · 2,478 sales

Top eBay Live sellers: volume against price

Revenue rank gives the order. The chart shows whether each seller got there through many lower-priced sales or fewer expensive ones. Rows marked † are left out of it.

Top eBay Live sellers by captured sales and median sold price

Compare high-volume sellers with higher-ticket ones. Rows marked † are left out.

  • Bubble size: Captured revenue
  • Dashed lines: 6,243 sales · $54 median price
$30 $100 $300 $1K $3K 1K 3K 10K 30K 100K

the33club is the high-volume example at 75,113 captured sales and a $25 median sold price. vookum is the higher-ticket example at a $4,100 median across 1,668 sales.

Both axes use log scales so smaller and larger results stay readable together. Dashed lines mark the middle sales count and median sold price across the 90 sellers without the high-price flag. The bubbles show the 18 highest-revenue of them. The 10 rows marked † are left out so a few very expensive sales cannot stand in for a typical result.

View plotted values
NameValueDetail
happyjewelers2,478 sales · $2,288 median sold price$10.3M captured revenue · 0.1% of captured Live sales
vookum1,668 sales · $4,100 median sold price$10.1M captured revenue · 0.06% of captured Live sales
blezsportscards39,663 sales · $120 median sold price$8.6M captured revenue · 1.53% of captured Live sales
viprips53,719 sales · $57 median sold price$6.1M captured revenue · 2.07% of captured Live sales
pfootballpete4dhx40,185 sales · $71 median sold price$4.3M captured revenue · 1.55% of captured Live sales
filthbombbreaks26,950 sales · $39 median sold price$2.9M captured revenue · 1.04% of captured Live sales
the33club75,113 sales · $25 median sold price$2.7M captured revenue · 2.9% of captured Live sales
pcbhobby37,940 sales · $26 median sold price$2.7M captured revenue · 1.46% of captured Live sales
blackgoldsportscards37,264 sales · $46 median sold price$2.5M captured revenue · 1.44% of captured Live sales
breakscenter44,539 sales · $21 median sold price$2M captured revenue · 1.72% of captured Live sales
cravecollect7,610 sales · $50 median sold price$1.8M captured revenue · 0.29% of captured Live sales
monagifts37,282 sales · $30 median sold price$1.6M captured revenue · 1.44% of captured Live sales
esh_cardz1,206 sales · $285 median sold price$1.6M captured revenue · 0.05% of captured Live sales
primetimesportsframing42,271 sales · $19 median sold price$1.6M captured revenue · 1.63% of captured Live sales
nvcoinhq13,027 sales · $73 median sold price$1.5M captured revenue · 0.5% of captured Live sales
mrwikd432 sales · $1,975 median sold price$1.4M captured revenue · 0.02% of captured Live sales
otiasports26,790 sales · $26 median sold price$1.3M captured revenue · 1.03% of captured Live sales
lasordascardhouse3,966 sales · $290 median sold price$1.3M captured revenue · 0.15% of captured Live sales

How to read the top eBay Live seller ranking

As of October 5, 2026, Resellbot had captured 2,591,192 eBay Live sales worth $178.4M in the previous 30 days. The table ranks the 100 sellers with the most captured revenue, and arcanearchive leads with $23.3M from 2,996 sales, although its average sold price of $7,335 is more than 5 times its median of $146.

These are captured sales only. Resellbot's eBay Live capture began on March 23, 2026 and is partial, so the numbers describe what it saw, not the whole of eBay Live. The feed lists the top 250 sellers by revenue; this table shows the first 100 with at least 20 captured sales. The 100 sellers shown account for 40.8% of the sales captured in this window; the feed's whole top-250 list covers 62.9%.

Revenue leaders and the high-price flag

The three highest-revenue sellers are arcanearchive ($23.3M from 2,996 sales, †), happyjewelers ($10.3M from 2,478 sales), and vookum ($10.1M from 1,668 sales).

10 of the 100 sellers shown carry a †. Their average sold price is more than 5 times their median, which means a small number of very expensive sales lifted their revenue. The table ranks by revenue, so they stay in it, but they say less about everyday demand than their median sold price does. Setting them aside, happyjewelers leads with $10.3M from 2,478 sales.

Volume versus price

the33club made the most captured sales, 75,113, which is 2.9% of everything captured in the window, at a median sold price of $25. vookum has the highest median sold price among sellers without the flag: $4,100 across 1,668 sales.

Across the 90 sellers without the flag, the middle seller captured $548.3K in revenue from 6,243 sales at a $54 median sold price. Read that row, not the leader, as a rough size for a typical entry on this list.

Using seller handles

Seller handles link to their eBay pages, where you can see what each one lists. Compare the median and average columns: when they are close, revenue came from many sales at similar prices; when they are far apart, a few large sales did most of the work. Capture is partial and the window is 30 days, so treat every figure as a snapshot as of October 5, 2026, not a forecast.

Questions about this eBay Live data

What is the top eBay Live seller by revenue?
arcanearchive had the most captured eBay Live revenue in the 30 days to October 5, 2026: $23.3M from 2,996 sales. Its average sold price is more than 5 times its median, so a few high-priced sales drive that total. Among sellers without that flag, happyjewelers leads with $10.3M.
Which seller made the most sales on eBay Live?
the33club made the most captured sales, 75,113, or 2.9% of the sales Resellbot captured in the window, at a median sold price of $25.
What does the dagger mark in the table mean?
A † marks a row that includes unusually high-priced sales: its average sold price is more than 5 times its median price. 10 of the 100 sellers in the table carry it. Compare the median and average columns to judge a typical sale.
How much of eBay Live does this data cover?
Only part of it. Resellbot's eBay Live capture began on March 23, 2026 and is partial, so these are captured sales, not the whole of eBay Live. The 100 sellers shown account for 40.8% of the sales captured in this window; the feed's whole top-250 list covers 62.9%. The figures are as of October 5, 2026.

More articles

What sells best on eBay Live: top products

See what sells best on eBay Live: top products by captured 30-day revenue, with sales, median and average sold price. Generic words and shop names removed.