Skip to main content

eBay

Best-selling brands on eBay Live, last 30 days

See the best-selling brands on eBay Live by captured 30-day revenue, with sales, median and average sold price, and share of Live sales. Branded sales only.

Analysis by Jordan O'ConnorAs of Capture began

Captured sales
2,591,192
Captured revenue
$178,391,705

Top 100 eBay Live brands by 30-day revenue

Captured eBay Live sales in the previous 30 days, as of October 5, 2026. Search or select a column heading to reorder the table.

Captured sales only: Resellbot's eBay Live capture began on March 23, 2026 and is partial, so these figures describe the sales it captured, not the whole of eBay Live. Each list in the feed is the top 250 rows by revenue for a 30-day window; tables show up to 100 rows with at least 20 captured sales. The 100 brands shown account for 11.9% of the sales captured in this window; the feed's whole top-250 list covers 12.0%. Sales without a brand are not part of this ranking.

Swipe sideways to see more columns.

1 Topps $7,542,936 110,185 $17.76 $67.10 4.3%
2 Pokemon $5,198,298 96,325 $13 $52.70 3.7%
3 Rolex $3,219,248 277 $8,800 $11,622 0.01%
4 Bowman $2,856,351 51,389 $29 $54.44 2.0%
5 Louis Vuitton $2,194,437 4,294 $314 $511 0.17%
6 Apple $726,820 2,677 $125 $260 0.10%
7 Gucci $470,277 1,549 $212 $303 0.06%
8 Cartier $409,410 123 $2,700 $3,329 <0.01%
9 CHANEL $290,107 358 $306 $810 0.01%
10 OMEGA $287,069 96 $2,800 $2,990 <0.01%
11 Jordan† $274,149 6,033 $7 $45.22 0.23%
12 Breitling $216,196 78 $2,775 $2,772 <0.01%
13 PRADA $169,263 560 $208 $302 0.02%
14 HERMÈS† $168,236 126 $244 $1,335 <0.01%
15 LEGO $150,122 9,126 $9.04 $15.96 0.35%
16 Panini $131,267 3,246 $10.50 $39.78 0.13%
17 Callaway $123,335 515 $204 $239 0.02%
18 Samsung $123,136 740 $125 $162 0.03%
19 Ralph Lauren† $111,630 238 $23.25 $469 <0.01%
20 Funko $107,473 2,419 $10 $44.43 0.09%
21 Milwaukee $107,444 1,232 $45.44 $80.60 0.05%
22 Dolce&Gabbana $94,945 223 $309 $426 <0.01%
23 Upper Deck $94,866 1,847 $11.76 $50.22 0.07%
24 Nike $88,595 1,170 $54.99 $75.46 0.05%
25 TAG Heuer $54,405 36 $1,500 $1,511 <0.01%
26 Marvel† $49,189 83 $59 $586 <0.01%
27 Burberry $47,758 331 $101 $144 0.01%
28 Dior $45,319 142 $84 $319 <0.01%
29 Leaf $34,072 4,498 $3.58 $7.57 0.17%
30 Dreame $29,078 84 $300 $306 <0.01%
31 Donruss $28,316 700 $11 $36.49 0.03%
32 Bose $25,551 478 $39 $53.45 0.02%
33 Fendi $23,199 72 $200 $322 <0.01%
34 Michael Kors $22,408 530 $45 $42.28 0.02%
35 Nintendo $20,599 685 $17 $29.68 0.03%
36 DEWALT $19,324 313 $50 $61.74 0.01%
37 Valentino $18,312 80 $187 $229 <0.01%
38 Jumbo $18,181 47 $44.99 $152 <0.01%
39 Odyssey $17,383 104 $163 $167 <0.01%
40 Bottega Veneta $15,283 48 $194 $318 <0.01%
41 MEGA $14,312 53 $61 $127 <0.01%
42 Saint Laurent $14,124 38 $300 $372 <0.01%
43 CELINE $14,052 43 $230 $327 <0.01%
44 Balenciaga $13,267 24 $385 $553 <0.01%
45 Bvlgari $12,952 24 $451 $540 <0.01%
46 Lenovo $10,953 128 $83 $85.57 <0.01%
47 Magic The Gathering $10,945 81 $50 $70.16 <0.01%
48 Seiko $10,780 29 $171 $372 <0.01%
49 Citizen $10,587 229 $11 $46.23 <0.01%
50 Spark $10,585 147 $59.99 $72.01 <0.01%
51 Supreme $10,410 126 $19 $82.62 <0.01%
52 Loewe $10,290 31 $260 $332 <0.01%
53 Ryobi $10,078 416 $20 $24.23 0.02%
54 Carat $9,310 24 $410 $388 <0.01%
55 Unlisted $9,109 88 $50 $104 <0.01%
56 Adidas $8,298 132 $40 $62.87 <0.01%
57 Coach $6,989 76 $52.50 $91.96 <0.01%
58 Sony $6,483 149 $31 $43.51 <0.01%
59 Versace $6,037 23 $140 $262 <0.01%
60 Kenner $5,886 173 $21 $34.02 <0.01%
61 ANINE BING $5,828 72 $67 $80.94 <0.01%
62 Hoka $5,790 64 $92 $90.47 <0.01%
63 Tissot $5,770 20 $267 $289 <0.01%
64 Hot Wheels $5,561 862 $3 $6.38 0.03%
65 Icetime $4,431 26 $173 $170 <0.01%
66 ASICS $4,115 24 $149 $171 <0.01%
67 Tory Burch $4,062 25 $50 $162 <0.01%
68 MSK $3,891 337 $8 $11.55 0.01%
69 Dyson $3,800 33 $141 $115 <0.01%
70 MCM $3,727 25 $121 $149 <0.01%
71 Ferragamo $3,672 31 $88 $118 <0.01%
72 Disney $3,621 160 $14 $22.63 <0.01%
73 Native $3,526 21 $99 $168 <0.01%
74 Fleer† $3,427 108 $3.04 $31.73 <0.01%
75 JBL $3,370 79 $38 $42.66 <0.01%
76 TaylorMade $3,257 34 $24 $88.03 <0.01%
77 Lululemon $3,026 161 $15 $18.80 <0.01%
78 RIDGID $3,018 95 $27 $31.76 <0.01%
79 New Balance $2,863 29 $45 $81.80 <0.01%
80 Spot $2,712 189 $14 $14.35 <0.01%
81 Todd Snyder $2,688 49 $50 $54.86 <0.01%
82 Intel $2,654 25 $81 $106 <0.01%
83 Titleist $2,317 27 $30 $85.83 <0.01%
84 Roberto Cavalli $2,047 20 $80 $102 <0.01%
85 Weiss Schwarz $2,011 28 $64.99 $62.83 <0.01%
86 NeeDoh $1,953 129 $9 $15.14 <0.01%
87 SkyBox† $1,911 84 $3.04 $22.75 <0.01%
88 Bloomingdale's $1,881 161 $10 $11.68 <0.01%
89 Lebron $1,848 31 $53 $59.61 <0.01%
90 HUGO BOSS $1,781 20 $98 $89.04 <0.01%
91 Pro Set $1,706 537 $1.90 $3.18 0.02%
92 Wild Card $1,647 175 $6 $9.26 <0.01%
93 Camo $1,631 42 $31 $38.83 <0.01%
94 Diablo $1,176 123 $8 $9.56 <0.01%
95 Invicta $1,022 24 $33 $42.58 <0.01%
96 Levi's $1,013 65 $10 $15.58 <0.01%
97 Stussy $994 30 $21 $33.13 <0.01%
98 Polo Ralph Lauren $956 59 $7 $16.21 <0.01%
99 Brooks $821 86 $3.07 $9.55 <0.01%
100 Merlin $809 122 $6 $6.63 <0.01%

† Includes unusually high-priced sales: the row's average sold price is more than 5 times its median, so a few very expensive sales carry its revenue.

Revenue bars are scaled to the 95th-percentile row; a bar at full width is at or above it, so one very large row cannot flatten the rest.

Best-selling eBay Live brands: quick facts from the previous 30 days

Here are the leaders and useful comparisons from the table above. These answers update with each new daily snapshot.

Which brand had the most captured eBay Live revenue?
Topps$7.5M revenue · 110,185 sales
Which brand made the most captured eBay Live sales?
Topps110,185 sales · 4.25% of captured Live sales · $7.5M revenue
Which top brand had the highest median sold price?
Rolex$8,800 median sold price across 277 sales · rows marked † are not considered
How much captured brand revenue came from the top five?
The five highest-revenue brandsAccounted for 81% of revenue across the 100 brands shown
What share of captured eBay Live sales do these brands cover?
The brands shown11.9% of captured Live sales · sales without a brand are not ranked
What did the middle of the brand list look like?
The middle result$10.3K revenue · 100 sales · $51.25 median sold price across the 94 brands without the † mark
How many top eBay Live brands include unusually high-priced sales?
6 of 100 brands shownTheir average sold price is more than 5 times their median, so a few large sales lift their revenue rank

Best-selling eBay Live brands: volume against price

Revenue rank gives the order. The chart shows whether each brand got there through many lower-priced sales or fewer expensive ones. Rows marked † are left out of it.

Best-selling eBay Live brands by captured sales and median sold price

Compare high-volume brands with higher-ticket ones. Rows marked † are left out.

  • Bubble size: Captured revenue
  • Dashed lines: 100 sales · $51.25 median price
$10 $100 $1K $10K 100 1K 10K 100K

Topps is the high-volume example at 110,185 captured sales and a $17.76 median sold price. Rolex is the higher-ticket example at a $8,800 median across 277 sales.

Both axes use log scales so smaller and larger results stay readable together. Dashed lines mark the middle sales count and median sold price across the 94 brands without the high-price flag. The bubbles show the 18 highest-revenue of them. The 6 rows marked † are left out so a few very expensive sales cannot stand in for a typical result.

View plotted values
NameValueDetail
Topps110,185 sales · $17.76 median sold price$7.5M captured revenue · 4.25% of captured Live sales
Pokemon96,325 sales · $13 median sold price$5.2M captured revenue · 3.72% of captured Live sales
Rolex277 sales · $8,800 median sold price$3.2M captured revenue · 0.01% of captured Live sales
Bowman51,389 sales · $29 median sold price$2.9M captured revenue · 1.98% of captured Live sales
Louis Vuitton4,294 sales · $314 median sold price$2.2M captured revenue · 0.17% of captured Live sales
Apple2,677 sales · $125 median sold price$726.8K captured revenue · 0.1% of captured Live sales
Gucci1,549 sales · $212 median sold price$470.3K captured revenue · 0.06% of captured Live sales
Cartier123 sales · $2,700 median sold price$409.4K captured revenue · <0.01% of captured Live sales
CHANEL358 sales · $306 median sold price$290.1K captured revenue · 0.01% of captured Live sales
OMEGA96 sales · $2,800 median sold price$287.1K captured revenue · <0.01% of captured Live sales
Breitling78 sales · $2,775 median sold price$216.2K captured revenue · <0.01% of captured Live sales
PRADA560 sales · $208 median sold price$169.3K captured revenue · 0.02% of captured Live sales
LEGO9,126 sales · $9.04 median sold price$150.1K captured revenue · 0.35% of captured Live sales
Panini3,246 sales · $10.50 median sold price$131.3K captured revenue · 0.13% of captured Live sales
Callaway515 sales · $204 median sold price$123.3K captured revenue · 0.02% of captured Live sales
Samsung740 sales · $125 median sold price$123.1K captured revenue · 0.03% of captured Live sales
Funko2,419 sales · $10 median sold price$107.5K captured revenue · 0.09% of captured Live sales
Milwaukee1,232 sales · $45.44 median sold price$107.4K captured revenue · 0.05% of captured Live sales

How to read the best-selling eBay Live brands

As of October 5, 2026, Resellbot had captured 2,591,192 eBay Live sales worth $178.4M in the previous 30 days. The table ranks the 100 brands with the most captured revenue, and Topps leads with $7.5M from 110,185 sales.

These are captured sales only. Resellbot's eBay Live capture began on March 23, 2026 and is partial, so the numbers describe what it saw, not the whole of eBay Live. The feed lists the top 250 brands by revenue; this table shows the first 100 with at least 20 captured sales. The 100 brands shown account for 11.9% of the sales captured in this window; the feed's whole top-250 list covers 12.0%. Sales without a brand are not part of this ranking.

Revenue leaders and the high-price flag

The three highest-revenue brands are Topps ($7.5M from 110,185 sales), Pokemon ($5.2M from 96,325 sales), and Rolex ($3.2M from 277 sales).

6 of the 100 brands shown carry a †. Their average sold price is more than 5 times their median, which means a small number of very expensive sales lifted their revenue. The table ranks by revenue, so they stay in it, but they say less about everyday demand than their median sold price does.

Volume versus price

Topps made the most captured sales, 110,185, which is 4.25% of everything captured in the window, at a median sold price of $17.76. Rolex has the highest median sold price among brands without the flag: $8,800 across 277 sales.

Across the 94 brands without the flag, the middle brand captured $10.3K in revenue from 100 sales at a $51.25 median sold price. Read that row, not the leader, as a rough size for a typical entry on this list.

Reading brand rankings

Brand names come from listing details, and only 11.9% of captured sales belong to a brand shown here, so this ranking says nothing about sales without a brand. Compare the median and average columns before you treat a brand's revenue as typical. Capture is partial and the window is 30 days, so treat every figure as a snapshot as of October 5, 2026, not a forecast.

Questions about this eBay Live data

What is the top brand on eBay Live by revenue?
Topps had the most captured eBay Live revenue in the 30 days to October 5, 2026: $7.5M from 110,185 sales.
Which brand made the most sales on eBay Live?
Topps made the most captured sales, 110,185, or 4.25% of the sales Resellbot captured in the window, at a median sold price of $17.76.
What does the dagger mark in the table mean?
A † marks a row that includes unusually high-priced sales: its average sold price is more than 5 times its median price. 6 of the 100 brands in the table carry it. Compare the median and average columns to judge a typical sale.
How much of eBay Live do these brands cover?
Only part of it. Resellbot's eBay Live capture began on March 23, 2026 and is partial, so these are captured sales, not the whole of eBay Live. The 100 brands shown account for 11.9% of the sales captured in this window; the feed's whole top-250 list covers 12.0%. Sales without a brand are not part of this ranking. The figures are as of October 5, 2026.

More articles

Top eBay Live sellers by 30-day revenue

See the top eBay Live sellers by captured 30-day revenue, with sales, median and average sold price, and share of Live sales. Seller handles link to eBay.

What sells best on eBay Live: top products

See what sells best on eBay Live: top products by captured 30-day revenue, with sales, median and average sold price. Generic words and shop names removed.